Skip to content
Lake: Allatoona, Galts Ferry - Aug 19
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Danny Peter555006.022.406.02
Andy Shields221103.542.733.54
Hunter Howard222003.063.06
Alan Buckner111002.322.322.32
Don Bogue000000.000.00
Totals554108.925.0508.92
Lake: Allatoona, Galts Ferry - Aug 19
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins222005.124.240.005.12
Randall Tutterow332104.340.000.004.34
John Doolittle222002.920.000.002.92
Kammal Elwala111001.641.640.001.64
Brendon Long111000.900.900.000.90
Totals9981014.926.78014.92
Lake: Blue Ridge, Lakewood Ramp - July 15
Don Bogue544009.023.780.258.77
Dean McCord434008.724.520.258.47
Alan Buckner555008.340.000.008.34
Hunter Howard555006.560.000.006.56
Danny Peter222004.280.000.004.28
Totals1615160027.94.520.2527.65
Lake: Blue Ridge, Lakewood Ramp - July 15
Brian Jenkins333003.900.000.003.90
Randall Tutterow222003.460.000.003.46
John Doolittle110102.722.720.002.72
Mike Beecher111002.062.060.002.06
Aaron DeSoto000000.000.000.000.00
Totals7761012.144.78012.14
Lake: Chatuge June 16, 2023
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Don Bogue5550012.443.760.0012.44
Hunter Howard333007.100.000.007.10
Alan Buckner333004.780.000.004.78
Danny Peter221104.643.680.004.64
Chris Cunningham000000.000.000.000.00
Totals8871016.523.68016.52
Lake: Chatuge June 16, 2023
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
John Doolittle222005.763.180.005.76
Brian Jenkins000000.000.000.000.00
Randall Tutterow000000.000.000.000.00
Brendon Long000000.000.000.000.00
Tim Carini000000.000.000.000.00
Totals000000000
Lake: Allatoona May 20, 2023
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Danny Peter5550010.122.580.0010.12
Jesse Hultberg525006.940.000.756.19
Andy Shields555006.060.000.006.06
Alan Buckner222003.660.000.003.66
Hunter Howard222002.600.000.002.60
Chris Cunningham111002.082.080.002.08
Fred ZiesmerDNF000000.000.000.00
Totals1512150021.342.080.7520.59
Lake: Allatoona May 20, 2023
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord545008.980.000.258.73
John Doolittle555007.92.620.007.90
Brian Jenkins555007.642.900.007.64
Randall Tutterow222002.660.000.002.66
Mike Beecher222002.480.000.002.48
Brendon Long111001.661.660.001.66
Brad RobinsonDNF00000.000.000.000.00
Totals2019200031.327.180.2531.07
Lake: Guntersville 2-day, State Park Ramp - Day 1 - April 15
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Alan Buckner5505015.485.120.0015.48
Hunter Howard5514013.284.440.0013.28
Tim Carini4404010.060.000.0010.06
Don Bogue221107.244.660.007.24
Fred Ziesmer444005.920.000.005.92
Dean McCord110103.483.480.003.48
Totals2121615055.4617.7055.46
Lake: Guntersville 2-day, State Park Ramp - Day 2 - April 16
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini5505013.320.000.0013.32
Alan Buckner3303011.344.860.0011.34
Don Bogue220207.424.700.007.42
Fred Ziesmer110106.646.640.006.64
Hunter Howard220204.520.000.004.52
Dean McCord110103.63.600.003.60
Totals1414014046.8419.8046.84
Lake: Guntersville, State Park Ramp - Totals
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Alan Buckner26.82
Tim Carini23.38
Hunter Howard17.80
Don Bogue14.66
Fred Ziesmer12.56
Dean McCord7.08
Totals00000000102.3
Lake: Guntersville 2-day, State Park Ramp - Day 1 - April 15
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
John Doolittle220206.924.720.006.92
Brian Jenkins331206.780.000.006.78
Kammal Elwala**210205.100.000.254.85
Brendon Long110103.443.440.003.44
Mike Beecher110103.163.160.003.16
Randall Tutterow000000.000.000.000.00
Totals9818025.411.320.2525.15
Lake: Guntersville 2-day, State Park Ramp - Day 2 - April 16
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins330307.884.120.007.88
John Doolittle220207.465.060.007.46
Brad Robinson220205.483.440.005.48
Brendon Long220205.483.140.005.48
Randall Tutterow110103.043.040.003.04
Kammal Elwala**000000.000.000.000.00
Totals1010010029.3418.8029.34
Lake: Guntersville State Park Ramp - Totals
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotals
Brian Jenkins14.66
John Doolittle14.38
Brendon Long8.92
Brad Robinson5.48
Kammal Elwala**4.85
Mike Beecher3.16
Randall Tutterow3.04
Totals0000000054.49
Lake: Lanier 3/18/2023
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Pedro Quinones5550014.964.340.0014.96
Tim Carini5550013.964.240.0013.96
Dean McCord5550010.763.060.0010.76
Alan Buckner333006.040.000.006.04
Danny Peter111002.922.920.002.92
Hunter HowardDNF0.00
Fred Ziesmer0000000.000.000.00
*David Gorman5550017.324.840.0017.32
* (guest)
Totals2424240065.9619.4065.96
Lake: Lanier 3/18/2023
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brendon Long222006.663.880.006.66
Aaron DeSotoDNF0.00
Andy Shields000.00
John Doolittle00.00
Brian Jenkins00.000.00
Randall TutterowDNF0.00
Mike BeecherDNF0.00
Totals222006.663.8806.66
Lake: Bartletts 02/18/2023
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord553207.500.000.007.50
Pedro Quinones551406.982.700.006.98
Tim Carini110103.763.760.003.76
Danny Peter221102.980.000.002.98
Totals131358021.226.46021.22
Lake: Bartletts 02/18/2023
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins555007.722.560.007.72
Brendon Long *442206.543.780.006.54
John Doolittle440406.060.000.006.06
Randall Tutterow332105.722.620.005.72
Totals161697026.048.96026.04
Lake: Wedowee 01/21/2023
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Don Bogue55418.14
Danny Peter44228.024.42
Dean McCord5556.6
Hunter Howard5556.18
Tim Carini44315.30
Fred Ziesmer3334.24
Larry Henson0
Totals2626224038.484.4200
Lake: Wedowee 01/21/2023
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins5557.323.12
Brad Robinson5557
John Doolittle44316.443.68
Randall Tutterow5556.18
Andy Shields1112.44
Brendon Long *00.00
* Prospective member
Totals2020191029.386.800
Lake: Allatoona 12/17/2022
BoaterFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Don Bogue5559.524.389.52
Fred Ziesmer5559.29.2
Hunter Howard5558.068.06
Dean McCord5557.927.92
Pedro Quniones2223.263.26
Larry Henson2222.682.68
Totals2424240040.644.38040.64
Lake: Allatoona 12/17/2022
Co-AnglerFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
John Doolittle55512.14.6212.1
Brian Jenkins5558.148.14
Randall Tutterow5557.987.98
Jesse Hultberg4445.345.34
Brad Robinson2222.462.46
Andy Shields1112.062.06
Totals2222220038.084.62038.08
Lake: Watts Bar Day One 11/18/2022
BoaterFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini33216.563.566.56
Don Bogue33125.465.46
Danny Peter22113.623.62
Pedro Quinones1112.522.52
Totals9954018.163.56018.16
Lake: Watts Bar Day Two 11/19/2022
BoaterFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Pedro Quinones4446.166.16
Don Bogue2225.263.445.26
Tim Carini1113.443.443.44
Danny Peter2223.423.42
Totals9963018.286.88018.28
Lake: Watts Bar Total
BoaterTotal
Don Bogue10.72
Tim Carini10
Pedro Quinones8.68
Danny Peter7.04
Totals36.44
Lake: Watts Bar Day One 11/18/2022
Co-anglerFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins554110.363.8210.36
Brad Robinson1114.324.324.32
Randall Tutterow1113.163.16
John Doolittle00
Totals7752017.848.14017.84
Lake: Watts Bar Day Two 11/19/2022
Co-anglerFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brad Robinson1114.664.664.66
John Doolittle1112.922.92
Brian Jenkins1111.761.76
Randall Tutterow00
Totals331209.344.6609.34
Lake: Watts Bar Total
Co-anglerTotal
Brian Jenkins12.12
Brad Robinson8.98
Randall Tutterow3.16
John Doolittle2.92
Totals27.18
Neely Henry 10/15
BoaterFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini4446.266.26
Pedro Quinones33124.162.244.16
Hunter Howard3334.124.12
Danny Peter22112.942.94
Totals121257017.482.24017.48
Neely Henry 10/15
Co-AnglerFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Randall Tutterrow55326.376.37
Andy Shields2222.542.54
John Doolittle1111.921.92
Brian Jenkins00
Totals8862010.830010.83
Guntersville 9/17
BoaterFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini3337.97.9
Hunter Howard3336.926.92
Danny Peter2224.943.584.94
Dean McCord1112.282.28
Don Bogue000
Totals9909022.043.58022.04
Guntersville 9/17
Co-AnglerFish AliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
John Doolittle2225.485.48
Mike Beecher1114.664.664.66
Fred Ziesmer2224.284.28
Randall Tutterrow1113.223.22
Totals6606017.644.66017.64