Skip to content
Lake: Blue Ridge June 15th
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini534111.283.780.2510.78
Danny Peter4447.803.520.007.80
Hunter Howard3335.360.005.36
John Doolittle2223.820.003.82
Alan Buckner3333.700.003.70
Totals1715160131.967.3
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenalty
Andy Shields22113.803.100.003.80
Mike Beecher1112.660.002.66
Randall Tutterow00.000.000.00
Greg Redman00.000.000.00
Totals332106.463.1
Lake: Lanier, Vanns Tavern - May 18
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini55514.383.8614.38
Alan Buckner3337.487.48
Dean McCord3336.426.42
Danny Peter1113.603.60
Frank Muscente2223.463.46
Totals1414140035.343.860.0035.34
Lake: Lanier, Vanns Tavern - May 18
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Hunter Howard55510.2210.22
Brendon Long3339.024.389.02
Mike Beecher2224.883.524.88
Randall Tutterow0.000.00
Jason Stevens0.000.00
Totals1010100024.127.9024.12
Lake: Guntersville Day 1, Apr 19
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord2227.54.347.50
Danny Peter00.00
Alan Buckner21114.924.92
Hunter Howard551411.323.9811.32
0.00
Totals9827023.748.320.0023.74
Lake: Guntersville Day 2, Apr 20
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord113.343.34
Danny Peter55512.312.30
Alan Buckner2225.745.74
Hunter Howard44414.864.7814.86
0.00
Totals1212011036.244.780.0036.24
Total Boater Weights
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord3302010.840.0010.84
Danny Peter5505012.300.0012.30
Alan Buckner4313010.660.0010.66
Hunter Howard9918026.180.0026.18
59.98
Lake: Guntersville Day 1, Apr 19
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Randall Tutterrow3336.326.32
Chris Cunningham00.00
Brendon Long55514.604.9814.60
Totals8808020.924.98020.92
Lake: Guntersville Day 2, Apr 20
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Randall Tutterrow1114.024.02
Chris Cunningham00.00
Brendon Long2228.825.788.82
Totals3303012.845.78012.84
Total Co Weights
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Randall Tutterrow4404010.340.0010.34
Chris Cunningham000000.000.000.00
Brendon Long7707023.420.0023.42
Lake: Lanier, Vann's Tavern, Mar 16
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord5550017.285.300.0017.28
Hunter Howard5550011.420.0011.42
Tim Carini333008.420.008.42
Danny Peter111002.780.002.78
Alan Buckner111001.380.001.38
Totals1515150041.285.300.0041.28
Lake: Lanier, Vann's Tavern, Mar 16
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brendon Long4440010.524.460.0010.52
Randall Tutterow222006.600.006.60
Mike Beecher111002.940.002.94
Jason Stevens *111002.422.420.002.42
Frank Muscente *000000.000.00
Totals8880022.486.88022.48
Lake: West Point, Yellow Jacket, Feb 17
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Dean McCord221105.824.040.005.82
Alan Buckner110104.924.920.004.92
John Doolittle222003.860.000.003.86
Don Bogue111003.483.480.003.48
Hunter HowardDNF0.00
Danny PeterDNF0.00
Tim CariniDNF0.00
Totals6642018.0812.440.0018.08
Lake: West Point, Yellow Jacket, Feb 17
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins443106.580.000.006.58
Frank Muscente *111003.963.960.003.96
Brad RobinsonDNF0.00
Brendon LongDNF0.00
Jason Stevens *DNF0.00
Randall TutterowDNF0.00
Totals5541010.543.96010.54
Lake: Allatoona, Galts Ferry - Dec 16
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Danny Peter553209.444.020.009.44
Alan Buckner555009.320.000.009.32
Hunter Howard555009.223.560.009.22
Don Bogue555008.540.000.008.54
Tim Carini554106.882.480.006.88
Dean McCord333003.400.000.003.40
Totals2828253046.8010.060.0046.80
Lake: Allatoona, Galts Ferry - Dec 16
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
John Doolittle332105.383.340.005.38
Brad Robinson333004.930.000.004.93
Brian Jenkins221104.640.000.004.64
Brendon Long000000.000.000.000.00
Randall Tutterow000000.000.000.000.00
Totals8862014.953.34014.95
Lake: Lanier, Vanns Tavern - Nov 18
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Tim Carini5550020.645.820.0020.64
John Doolittle222005.380.000.005.38
Alan Buckner111004.44.400.004.40
Hunter Howard222004.300.000.004.30
Dean McCord111003.103.100.003.10
Danny Peter111002.022.020.002.02
Don BogueDNF00000.000.000.000.00
Totals1212120039.8415.340.0039.84
Lake: Lanier, Vanns Tavern - Nov 18
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brian Jenkins333006.824.120.006.82
Andy Shields222003.760.000.003.76
Mike Beecher111001.981.980.001.98
Chris Cunningham000000.000.000.000.00
Brad Robinson000000.000.000.000.00
Totals6660012.566.1012.56
Lake: Logan Martin Day 1, Lincoln Landing - Oct 21
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Alan Buckner554108.943.160.008.94
Danny Peter552306.862.840.006.86
Hunter Howard554106.180.000.006.18
John Doolittle332105.420.000.005.42
Dean McCord222003.440.000.003.44
Totals2020146030.846.000.0030.84
Lake: Logan Martin Day 2, Lincoln Landing - Oct 22
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Danny Peter443106.603.200.006.60
Alan Buckner332105.180.000.005.18
Dean McCord444004.940.000.004.94
Hunter Howard333004.720.000.004.72
John Doolittle333004.500.000.004.50
Totals1717152025.943.200.0025.94
Total Boater Weights
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Alan Buckner8862014.1214.12
Danny Peter9954013.4613.46
Hunter Howard8871010.910.90
John Doolittle665109.929.92
Dean McCord666008.388.38
Lake: Logan Martin Day 1, Lincoln Landing - Oct 22, 2024
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Andy Shields553207.420.000.007.42
Brendon Long444007.140.000.007.14
Randall Tutterow443106.620.000.006.62
Totals1414113022.980022.98
Lake: Logan Martin Day 2, Lincoln Landing - Oct 22, 2024
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Randall Tutterow554107.583.040.007.58
Brendon Long332106.923.460.006.92
Chris Cunningham222003.580.000.003.58
Andy Shields221103.120.000.003.12
Totals121293021.26.5021.2
Total Co Weights
Co-AnglerFishAliveSPTLMSMInitial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Randall Tutterow9972014.20
Brendon Long7761014.06
Andy Shields7743010.54
Chris Cunningham333005.38
Lake: Neely Henry, Coosa Landing - Sept 16
BoaterFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Danny Peter550509.783.240.009.78
Tim Carini550508.443.460.008.44
Dean McCord444005.540.000.005.54
John Doolittle211102.480.000.252.23
Hunter Howard110102.160.000.002.16
Fred Ziesmer000000.000.000.000.00
Alan Buckner000000.000.000.000.00
Totals1716512028.406.700.2528.15
Lake: Neely Henry, Coosa Landing - Sept 16
CoFishAliveSPTLMSMIntial WeightBFPenaltyTotal
Brendon Long442205.162.600.005.16
Andy Shields220203.902.580.003.90
Brian Jenkins330303.460.000.003.46
Derrick Ziesmer*222002.720.000.002.72
Chris Cunningham111001.820.000.001.82
Randall Tutterow000000.000.000.000.00
Totals121257017.065.18017.06